View as:

August 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday August 1
Tuesday August 2
Wednesday August 3
Thursday August 4
Friday August 5
Saturday August 6
Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
Tuesday August 9
Wednesday August 10
Thursday August 11
Friday August 12
Saturday August 13
Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
Tuesday August 16
Wednesday August 17
Thursday August 18
Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
Tuesday August 23
Wednesday August 24
Thursday August 25
Friday August 26
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Ms. Leila Kytta (HS English)
Monday August 29
Tuesday August 30
Wednesday August 31

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • All Day Labor Day (NO SCHOOL)
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Ms. Sara Hills (Kindergarten)
    Recurs yearly
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
Tuesday September 13
Wednesday September 14
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm The Assembly Youth Revival
Thursday September 15
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
Tuesday September 20
Wednesday September 21
Thursday September 22
Friday September 23
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
Friday September 30

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Groundbreaking Celebration
Monday October 3
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Chrystal Wineinger (Art/6th grade Math)
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Mrs. Burnett (HS Spanish)
    Recurs yearly
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
  • All Day Fall Break (NO SCHOOL)
Thursday October 20
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Mary Ann Bell (MS Science)
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Class Pictures & Uniform Retakes
  • 10:30 am – 3:30 pm Senior Retreat - Tulsa, Ok
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Coach Green (MS & HS Football)
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31
  • All Day HS Red Ribbon Days

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • All Day HS Red Ribbon Days
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Mrs. Murray (6th English & History)
    Recurs yearly
Wednesday November 2
  • All Day HS Red Ribbon Days
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
  • All Day HS Red Ribbon Days
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • 8:00 am Fall Service Days (Grades K-2, 5-6, 11-12)
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am JH BB Liberty Tournament @ Liberty - BYE - no games tonight
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
  • All Day Fall Service Days (Grades K-2, 5-6, 11-12)
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break (NO SCHOOL)
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break (NO SCHOOL)
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Mrs. Diane Rogers
    Recurs yearly
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break (NO SCHOOL)
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break (NO SCHOOL)
Friday November 25
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break (NO SCHOOL)
Saturday November 26
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Jessica Cooper (Facilities Team)
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday April Rinner (SCA Nurse)
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Mr. Jennings (MS Math)
    Recurs yearly

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Ms. Lockhart (5th grade)
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Mrs. Barnett (Bible)
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Friday December 23
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Monday December 26
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Friday December 30
  • All Day Christmas Break (NO SCHOOL)
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
  • All Day Professional Day (NO SCHOOL)
Tuesday January 3
  • All Day School Resumes, 2nd Semester begins
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Mrs. Thompson (5th grade)
    Recurs yearly
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • 8:00 am JH BB State Tournament - TBA
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
  • 8:00 am JH BB State Tournament
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
  • All Day Summit Virtual Day (Tentative)
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Night to Shine, The Assembly/Tebow Foundation
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Ms. Marten (1st grade)
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • All Day Presidents' Day (NO SCHOOL)
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Donna Gradel (Dean of Academic Development)
    Recurs yearly
Monday February 27
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Elementary Reading Contest Begins
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Spring Picture Day
Wednesday March 8
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Coach Langebartels (Athletic Director)
    Recurs yearly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Kenzie McCullough (4th grade)
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Saturday March 11
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Monte Stitch (Facilities Team)
    Recurs yearly
Sunday March 12
  • All Day Assembly Youth Spring Retreat
Monday March 13
  • All Day Assembly Youth Spring Retreat
Tuesday March 14
  • All Day Assembly Youth Spring Retreat
Wednesday March 15
  • All Day Assembly Youth Spring Retreat
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Kent Bistline (Facilities Team)
    Recurs yearly
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Mrs. Drake (MS English)
Monday March 27
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Spring Drama Production
Tuesday March 28
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Spring Drama Production
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am State Choir Competition
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • All Day Spring Service Days (Grades 3-4, 7-8, 9-10)
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Melissa Thibodeau (HS English)
    Recurs yearly
Tuesday April 4
  • All Day Spring Service Days (Grades 3-4, 7-8, 9-10)
Wednesday April 5
  • All Day Spring Service Days (Grades 3-4, 7-8, 9-10)
Thursday April 6
  • All Day Spring Service Days (Grades 3-4, 7-8, 9-10)
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Elementary Easter Parties
Friday April 7
  • All Day Good Friday (NO SCHOOL)
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Happy Birthday Kristin Wright (Director of Food Services)
    Recurs yearly
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Happy Birthday Tom Rynning (Facilities)
    Recurs yearly
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Easter Weekend at The Assembly
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
  • All Day Senior Trip
Thursday April 13
  • All Day Senior Trip
Friday April 14
  • All Day Senior Trip
Saturday April 15
  • All Day Senior Trip
Sunday April 16
  • All Day Senior Trip
Monday April 17
  • All Day Senior Trip
Tuesday April 18
  • All Day Senior Trip
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
  • All Day Happy Birthday Zach Thibodeau (Facilities Team)
  • Secondary State Solo/Ensemble Contest
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Fifth and Sixth Grade Biztown
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Prom - 9th-12th grades
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Cap & Gown Pictures - Kindergarten & Seniors, 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Spring Concert Rehearsals @ South Campus
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Happy Birthday Mrs. Amanda Smietanski (2nd grade)
    Recurs yearly

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • All Day Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
  • All Day Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Joel Haas (MS History)
Thursday May 4
  • All Day Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week
Friday May 5
  • All Day Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Ms. Allisha Taylor (HS Math)
Friday May 12
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am Elementary Inflatable Day
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Senior Graduation Rehearsal & Luncheon
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Senior Graduation @ South Campus - 7:00 p.m.
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
  • All Day Mother's Day
Monday May 15
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Elementary Field Day
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
  • All Day Tentative Last Day of School - Early release @ 11:15 a.m.
Friday May 19
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Charity Strozier (4th grade)
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Happy Birthday Jennifer Foster (1st grade)
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Happy Birthday Dr. Lori Kelly (Elementary Principal/SELC Exec Director)
    Recurs yearly
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Happy Birthday Mrs. Rosie Ashworth (MS Principal)
    Recurs yearly
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

No events.

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.